Legal notice & Data Policy

Legal notice & Data Policy

Nightview of the Cité

Website

citedelagastronomie-dijon.fr 

Website creation 

Inovagora 

Adresse: 14 rue du Fonds Pernant – Technopolis, Bat. 4, 60200 Compiègne 

Phone: 03 44 86 41 30 

Hosting 

Site hosted on the Cloud Platform “Microsoft (Azure)” 
MICROSOFT France – Simplified joint-stock company 
Head office: 39 quai du président Roosevelt – 92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux 

Share capital: 4 240 000 € 

SIRET: 32773318400516 

Contact 

Webmaster « Cité Internationale de la Gastronomie & du Vin » 
Adresse : CS 73310 21033 DIJON CEDEX 
Tel : 03.80.74.51.51 – Email : citedelagastronomie@ville-dijon.fr 

§ 2 Data Policy 

Definition of terms

The term CIGV defines “Cité Internationale de la Gastronomie et du vin”. 

Copyright 

Pursuant to the French code of the intellectual property and more generally of the treaties and international agreements comprising of the relative tendencies to protection of the royalties, the user avoids reproducing for a use other than private but as to sell, distribute, emit, diffuse, adapt, modify, publish, communicate completely or partially in some form as it is, the data, the presentation or the organization of the site without the written prior approval of CIGV. 

Any failure with what precedes would constitute a counterfeit (article L335-2 and following code of the intellectual property); the reproduction of CIGV is also prohibited (L.719-2 article of the known as code).  

Responsabilities 

The entity of the accessible information via this site are provided at current state. CIGV does not give any guarantee, explicit or implicit, and does not assume any comparative responsability to the use of this information; CIGV reserves the right to constantly modify this information in particular by bringing up to date the site. 

The user commits himself not transmitting on this site any information which can involve a civil responsibility or penal and for this reason commits itself not revealing illegal, contrary with the law or defamatory information via this site. 

CIGV declines all responsibility for the use and content of the sites of all our external partners, such as: 

– Ville de Dijon – https://www.dijon.fr  
– Dijon Métropole – https://www.metropole-dijon.fr  
– Village Gastronomique – https://lesproducteursduvillage.fr/  
– Le 1204 – https://patrimoine.dijon.fr/ 
– Groupe K-REI – https://www.groupek-rei.com/ 
– Groupe François Premier – https://francois1er.com/  
– Groupe Pathé – https://www.cinemaspathegaumont.com/ 
– Ecole des vins de bourgogne – https://www.vins-bourgogne.fr/ 
– Ferrandi Paris – https://www.ferrandi-paris.fr/ferrandi-paris-campus-de-dijon-un-batiment-emblematique-de-la-cite-internationale-de-la-gastronomie 
– Eiffage – https://www.eiffage.com/ 
– Naos – https://naoshotelgroupe.com/ 
– Epicure Investissement – https://www.linkedin.com/company/epicure-investissement  
– Le Village by CA – https://levillagebyca.com/fr 
– Facebook Cité de la Gastronomie – https://www.facebook.com/DijonCiteGastronomie 
– Instagram Cité de la Gastronomie – https://www.instagram.com/dijon_citegastronomie 
– Twitter Cité de la Gastronomie – https://twitter.com/DijonCIGV  

Website Management

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time: 

  • suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users; 
  • delete any information that may disrupt the operation of the site or that contravenes national or international laws or the rules of netiquette 
  • suspend the site in order to update it. 

Data protection 

As the user, you are informed, that any optional data you may choose to provide when completing the forms located on the Website will allow us to respond to your request, are intended for CIGV. Your personal data (email address) can be used for the informational. 

In compliance with the European regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection of 27 April 2016 you have the right to access, rectify, restrict access to and erase your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right at any time to withdraw your consent to the continued holding of your personal data. 

For data held by CIGV, you can exercise any of these rights by writing to the following e-mail address: dpo@metropole-dijon.fr. We will respond to your request within the period allowed by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). 

Personal data 

In order to offer you appropriate services, CIGV may ask you to provide personal data. The collection of such data is only optional, insofar as the absence of such data does not prevent or render impossible navigation on the site. 

CIGV undertakes to respect your privacy and to protect the information you provide. Any information collected will only be kept for the time necessary to process your requests and/or to carry out the services requested in accordance with the regulations in force. 

The personal data collected on CIGV website is intended for internal use. It is confidential and treated as such and may not be transferred to third parties. 

Collection of Personal Data 

We collect the following categories of Personal Data: 

  • First Name, Last Name 
  • E-mail address 

Your data is processed for the following main purpose(s): 

  • Corporate communication 
  • Invitations / Registration to events 

List of forms 

Name of the form  Purposes of the processing  Data controller  Shelf life  Recipients of the data  Service responsible for the right of access  
Contact us  Requesting information  CIGV  12 months  CIGV  citedelagastronomie@ville-dijon.fr  
Receive our newsletter  Receive CIGV’s newsletter  CIGV  12 months  CIGV  citedelagastronomie@ville-dijon.fr  

Cookies

What is a “cookie”? 

A “cookie” or tracer is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read, for example, when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or using software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi ). 

When browsing this site, “cookies” from the company responsible for the site concerned and/or third-party companies may be deposited on your terminal. 

The first time you browse this site, a banner explaining the use of “cookies” will appear. From then on, by continuing to browse, the client and/or prospect will be deemed to have been informed and to have accepted the use of the said “cookies”. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. 

All information collected will only be used to monitor the volume, type and pattern of traffic using this site, to develop the design and layout of the site and for other administrative and planning purposes and generally to improve the service we offer you. 

Photographs and representation of products 

The photographs , accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher. 

Applicable law 

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and are subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the registered office of the publisher, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular legal or regulatory text. 

Contact us

If you have any questions or need information about the products presented on the site, or about the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: contact@citedelagastronomie-dijon.fr 

Accès directs

Accessibility
Learn more
Patronage
Learn more
Return to top of page